DATA PROTECTION NOTICE

Notice pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03

Filippo Nevelli, in the person of the legal representative of Ballabio società agricola Srl, with registered office in Casteggio (PV), Via San Biagio 32, pursuant to article 13 of the Code on the protection of personal data, Legislative Decree 30.06.2003 no.196 (hereinafter "Code"), as Data controller, informs users that entering information in the form published on this Web page for registration aimed at receiving our newsletter will entail the acquisition and processing of user personal data by the company.

Purpose of the processing

The personal data provided by users are used solely to send our newsletter and to reply to requests send via the form.

Compulsory or optional nature of the transfer

The transfer of the personal data requested in the form may be necessary to complete registration and may therefore be compulsory or optional.

The compulsory or optional nature of the transfer is specified in each instance during the acquisition of the individual data items.

If the transfer is compulsory, refusal to provide the requested data will make it impossible to complete the registration procedure.

If the data transfer is optional, refusal to provide the requested data will have no consequence in relation to the satisfactory completion of the registration procedure.

Processing arrangements

The data will be processed by assigned workers and persons in charge, who will use information technology tools suitable to ensure confidentiality and security. Data preservation is performed in compliance with the Code. The data will not be reported to third parties or disseminated.

Rights of people involved

As regards their personal data, each person involved can exercise the rights prescribed by Article 7 of the Code (including, in particular, the right to access their personal data, to ask for the amendment, updating or deletion of this data, and to file opposition to their treatment on legitimate grounds), within the limits and the conditions prescribed by articles 8, 9 and 10 of the Code, simply by writing to the present company by e-mail to the following address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  

Cookies

As regards cookies, the user is invited to reference the content of the “Cookie Notice”, which is available on the site.